Legal Notice

 According to Article L 111-1 of the Consumer Code: 

Identification and publication
Editor
This site is published by the company ETUIS TECHNIQUES FRANCAIS, Société par Actions Simplifiée Unipersonal represented by Mr. Grégory RINGENWALD, whose registered office is located at 24 Rue de l'Ail 67000 Strasbourg France.

Email: etfr.contact@holster-etfr.com

SIRET number: 839 050 606 00012

NAF Code: Manufacture of sporting goods (3230Z)

Phone: +33 9 80 88 12 75


Director of the publication: Gregory RINGENWALD

Web Host
This site was created by SAS WiziShop, specialist in electronic commerce. The workshop is in Nice under the number RCS 503 594 525 and its registered office is located at 8 Avenue Malaussena 06000 Nice.

 

Object of the site

Manufacture and sale of holsters and accessories for thermoformable plastic weapons for professional and sports use. The articles are made after order, to measure, according to the desideratas of our customers.

Intellectual property
The graphic charter of the site was created by Wizishop.

All graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the content of ETFr website are protected by copyright, trademark law and design rights.

Anyone who collects or downloads content or information on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right to use it.

The reproduction of a page of the site in a frame outside ETFr or the insertion of a page belonging to ETFr in the page of another site is prohibited.
Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is prohibited without the written consent of ETFr and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos that are broadcast ETFr may be reproduced on a paper or electronic medium, subject to mentioning the name and address of the site and not to do commercial use.
Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement involving the civil or criminal liability of the author of the infringement.

The creation of a hypertext link to the ETFr site can only be done with the authorization of ETFr, and provided that no confusion can exist in the minds of Internet users on the identity of the site or the origin of the information.

Collection and use of personal data
The collection of personal data for services offered by the site www.holster-etfr.com and their processing are carried out in compliance with the law "Computers, Files and Freedoms" of 6 January 1978 amended and its decrees. application.

The collection of personal data concerning users of the ETFr website has the main purposes of managing the client and prospect file for the provision of services and services offered on the site.

The data collected are never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent and this provided that the third parties have clearly committed to comply with all the provisions of the Law of 6 January 1978 as amended.

ETFr is registered with the CNIL under number 2094116vo

Under the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has the right to access, rectify and delete data as well as the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him / her.
At any time, you can ask to exercise this right by contacting ETFr.

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of navigation on the www.holster-etfr.com website, ETFr may use the automatic collection of certain information relating to users using cookies. If the user of the site does not want the use of cookies by ETFr, he can refuse the activation of cookies through the options offered by his browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in his browser, some services offered on the ETFr website may not be accessible to him.


Legal notices created on September 3, 2017

Powered by Wizishop

I don't have an account,
I want to subscribe

error check_circle
error check_circle remove_red_eye
error check_circle remove_red_eye

I already have an account